Spring Show 2013

Another great and diverse turnout of plants by members of the Society for our Spring Show - to which this page is dedicated.

Best in Show

This Sarcochilus Fitzhart was awarded two trophies

Best In Show (The Hazel Noon Cup)
Best Hybrid Exhibit (The Wol Trophy)

Congratulations to S. Mill.
Sarcochilus Fitzhart
Reserve Best in Show

This Paphiopedium Lady Isobel was awarded the trophy

Reserve Best In Show (The Yendell Trophy)
Best Paphiopedilum Exhibit (The Alan Hutt Trophy)

Congratulations to W. Lim.
Paphiopedilum Lady Isobel
One standard Cymbidium Species or Hybrid

Awarded to this Cymbidium Highland Dimension exhibited by D. Thurtle.
Cymbidium Highland Dimension
One miniature Cymbidium Species or Hybrid

Best Cymbidium Exhibit (The Canterbury Trophy)

Awarded to this Cymbidium Strathdon Chailey Red exhibited by N. Dunn.
Cymbidium Strathdon Chailey Red
One Paphiopedilum Species or Hybrid

Reserve Best In Show (The Yendell Trophy)
Best Paphiopedilum Exhibit (The Alan Hutt Trophy)

Awarded to a Paphiopedilum Lady Isobel exhibited by W. Lim.
Paphiopedilum Lady Isobel
One Phragmipedium Species or Hybrid

Best Phragmipedium Exhibit (The Alan Hutt Cup)

Awarded to this Phragmipedium Mem. Garren Weaver exhibited by S. Mill.
Phragmipedium Mem. Garren Weaver
One Phalaenopsis Specie

Awarded to this Phalaenopsis stuartiana exhibited by C. Bartlett.
Phalaenopsis stuartiana
One Cattleya Hybrid

Awarded to Epicyclia Serena O'Neil exhibited by C. Bartlett.
Epicyclia Serana O'Neil
One Cattleya Species

Best Cattleya Alliance Exhibit (The Hendley Trophy)

Awarded to Prosthechea vitellina exhibited by S. Mill.
Prosthechea vitellina
One Phalaenopsis Hybrid

Best Phalaenopsis Exhibit (The Phalaenopsis Trophy)

Awarded to this Phalaenopsis hybrid exhibited by N. Dunn.
Phalaenopsis hybrid
One Dendrobium Species

Best Dendrobium Exhibit (The Dr Basil Francis Trophy)

Awarded to Dendrobium Virginale exhibited by N. Dunn.
Dendrobium Virginale
One Dendrobium Hybrid

Awarded to Dendrobium Golden Blossom exhibited by N. Dunn.
Dendrobium Golden Blossom
One Oncidium Species or Hybrid

Best Odontoglossum Alliance Exhibit (Eileen Goff Trophy)

Awarded to Odontocidium Russiker Tiger exhibited by M. Foster.
Odontocidium Russiker Tiger
One Vanda Species or Hybrid

Awarded to Vanda Leu x Cha x Nemee exhibited by D. Webb.
Vanada Leu x Cha x Nemee
Novice Class - One Hybrid

Best Exhibit In The Novice Classes (The Novice Trophy)

Awarded to Phalaenopsis hybrid exhibited by J. Taylor.
Phalaenopsis hybrid
One European or Terrestrial

Awarded to this Pleonie hybrid exhibited by B. Heddle.
Pleonie hybrid
A Group of Three Hybrid Orchids

Awarded to this collection of hybrid orchids, exhibited by C. Bartlett.
A Group of Three Or More Hybrid Orchids
A Group of Three Species Orchids

Awarded to a collection of various orchids, exhibited by D. Thurtle.
A Group of Three Or More Orchids
A Group of any Three or more Orchids

Awarded to a collection of various orchids, exhibited by K. Bridges.
A Group of Three Or More Orchids
A Balanced Display of more than Three Orchids

Awarded to this arrangement exhibited by J. Walters.
Flower Arrangement
One Hybrid Orchid not mentioned before

Best In Show (The Hazel Noon Cup)
Best Hybrid Exhibit (The Wol Trophy)

Awarded to this Sarcochilus Fitzhart exhibited by S. Mill.
Sarcochilus Fitzhart
One Species Orchid not mentioned before

Best In Show (The Hazel Noon Cup)
Best Specie In Show (The British Orchid Council Trophy)

Awarded to Aerangis luteoalba var. rhodosticta exhibited by C. Bartlett.

Aerangis luteoalba var. rhodosticta

[Home]  [Privacy & Cookies]  [Web Master]  [Bookmark this site!]
Copyright © South East Orchid Society 2013 - 2015